NYI
13-6-0
BUF
5-13-2
Dec 27, 2014
7:00 PM ET
MSG+
Saturday, December 27, 2014
7:00 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Brock Nelson
18Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
18Points
John
Tavares
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
9Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
7Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
12Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Drew Stafford
12Points
Drew
Stafford
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
6Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
6Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH18133228
NY ISLANDERS19136026
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY2099220
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS19611214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL21155131
TAMPA BAY21136228
BOSTON21138026
DETROIT19104525
OTTAWA1895422
TORONTO20108222
FLORIDA1775519
BUFFALO20513212
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD54736619:28
3T. HamonicD221192921:18
11L. VisnovskyD14321020:52
12J. BaileyL34515414:38
14T. HickeyD141171018:52
15C. ClutterbuckR210371813:26
17M. MartinL11-5192410:26
18R. StromeC4118401414:07
21K. OkposoR513-158620:12
27A. LeeC21233411:39
29B. NelsonC99450417:08
37B. StraitD01-481017:52
44C. de HaanD03-215619:16
51F. NielsenC57548416:41
53C. CizikasC20-223612:49
55J. BoychukD2105431021:36
84M. GrabovskiC45525014:12
86N. KuleminL460291515:12
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC711-4571220:47
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson177202.876449:38
41J. Halak320350.914708:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD02-572416:43
8C. McCormickC03-6222012:00
12B. GiontaR24-434415:34
17T. MitchellC21-4161414:34
19C. HodgsonC11-1026613:52
21D. StaffordR48-10373116:11
24T. StrachanD04-23418:08
26M. MoulsonL26-537216:49
28Z. GirgensonsC64440417:39
36P. KaletaR00-2028:06
41A. MeszarosD03-7121619:21
44N. DeslauriersL23-2182810:24
51N. ZadorovD01461116:05
55R. RistolainenD12-8221019:00
57T. MyersD14-7363324:44
61A. BenoitD00-1213820:59
63T. EnnisC66-8422117:49
65B. FlynnC22014013:26
80C. StewartR11-12471815:18
82M. FolignoL21-717414:25
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth351390.900645:06
34M. Neuvirth312339.920567:40