NYI
16-7-0
BUF
6-14-2
Dec 27, 2014
7:00 PM ET
MSG+
Saturday, December 27, 2014
7:00 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
22Points
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
20Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
John Tavares
10Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
10Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
13Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Drew Stafford
12Points
Drew
Stafford
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
6Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
6Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS23167032
WASHINGTON22108424
NY RANGERS22108424
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA22811319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY23156232
DETROIT22125529
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO22118325
OTTAWA21107424
FLORIDA2086622
BUFFALO22614214
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD55940619:56
3T. HamonicD33-1284621:12
11L. VisnovskyD15527020:01
12J. BaileyL34422414:54
14T. HickeyD152191218:42
15C. ClutterbuckR231441813:08
17M. MartinL21-5264010:39
18R. StromeC4138541614:13
21K. OkposoR515-172620:15
27A. LeeC514421111:40
29B. NelsonC1010558616:49
37B. StraitD01-4121218:14
44C. de HaanD03-519619:30
46M. DonovanD0000016:15
51F. NielsenC57558416:44
53C. CizikasC23-125612:51
55J. BoychukD2127551022:09
84M. GrabovskiC45428014:30
86N. KuleminL470381515:22
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC1012-5701220:45
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson199228.873509:00
41J. Halak393426.923897:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD03-473116:34
8C. McCormickC03-6222011:40
12B. GiontaR25-336415:26
17T. MitchellC31-3201414:21
19C. HodgsonC11-1029614:07
21D. StaffordR48-11443116:20
24T. StrachanD04-14418:39
26M. MoulsonL36-543216:47
28Z. GirgensonsC65541417:53
36P. KaletaR00-1047:48
41A. MeszarosD03-6131819:19
44N. DeslauriersL23-2192810:52
51N. ZadorovD01581117:15
55R. RistolainenD12-7261019:17
57T. MyersD14-7373324:35
61A. BenoitD00-1313820:46
63T. EnnisC67-8492117:59
65B. FlynnC22116013:19
80C. StewartR21-11492015:07
82M. FolignoL22-6191114:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth418460.909763:23
34M. Neuvirth312339.920567:40