NYI
23-10-0
WPG
17-10-7
Dec 31, 2014
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
Wednesday, December 31, 2014
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
28Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
28Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
14Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
13Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Winnipeg 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Andrew Ladd
23Points
Andrew
Ladd
Left Wing
Blake Wheeler
23Points
Blake
Wheeler
Right Wing
Winnipeg 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Bryan Little
12Goals
Bryan
Little
Center
Andrew Ladd
11Goals
Andrew
Ladd
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
NY RANGERS311710438
WASHINGTON321610638
PHILADELPHIA331314632
COLUMBUS321415331
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA33920422
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
CHICAGO34239248
ST LOUIS33219345
NASHVILLE31218244
WINNIPEG341710741
MINNESOTA311612335
DALLAS321413533
COLORADO331213832
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • WINNIPEG
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5108481020:15
3T. HamonicD342375020:57
11L. VisnovskyD27539020:05
12J. BaileyL55439415:04
14T. HickeyD292251219:14
15C. ClutterbuckR446632812:39
17M. MartinL422414510:59
18R. StromeC61512712414:24
21K. OkposoR721-3109820:01
27A. LeeC734591512:13
29B. NelsonC14137881216:40
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD060371019:18
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611072417:00
53C. CizikasC454351012:48
55J. BoychukD2127591022:04
84M. GrabovskiC57342214:44
86N. KuleminL67-2471515:20
91J. TavaresC1315-5951620:31
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak610664.9191,444:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2A. PardyD044153214:51
4P. PostmaD231331013:46
5M. StuartD186263719:54
9E. KaneL672774619:34
14A. PelusoR01-112265:24
15M. HalischukR1242429:07
16A. LaddL111211023219:41
17A. LowryL43-1422812:45
18B. LittleC12103621019:43
19J. SlaterC11121218:22
21T. GaliardiL00-517210:39
22C. ThorburnR20-223336:07
23J. HarrisonD14-4254216:55
24G. ClitsomeD03017815:09
26B. WheelerR91421004319:25
33D. ByfuglienR810-11125321:25
55M. ScheifeleC6122631418:16
63B. ChiarotD02311419:37
67M. FrolikR710778816:12
85M. PerreaultC690622016:09
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31O. Pavelec586642.9131,437:39
34M. Hutchinson281299.940623:00