NYI
16-6-0
WPG
12-9-3
Dec 31, 2014
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
Wednesday, December 31, 2014
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
21Points
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
20Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
10Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
9Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Winnipeg 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Andrew Ladd
16Points
Andrew
Ladd
Left Wing
Blake Wheeler
16Points
Blake
Wheeler
Right Wing
Winnipeg 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Andrew Ladd
8Goals
Andrew
Ladd
Left Wing
Blake Wheeler
8Goals
Blake
Wheeler
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS22166032
WASHINGTON2198422
NY RANGERS2198422
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA21810319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE21145230
ST LOUIS22146230
CHICAGO22138127
WINNIPEG24129327
MINNESOTA21129024
DALLAS2299422
COLORADO23810521
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • WINNIPEG
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD54839619:51
3T. HamonicD321274621:09
11L. VisnovskyD15527020:34
12J. BaileyL34520414:44
14T. HickeyD152191218:45
15C. ClutterbuckR231411813:13
17M. MartinL21-4263310:37
18R. StromeC41310511614:14
21K. OkposoR514-170620:19
27A. LeeC414401111:37
29B. NelsonC1010658416:57
37B. StraitD01-491217:58
44C. de HaanD03-217619:16
46M. DonovanD0000016:15
51F. NielsenC57556416:46
53C. CizikasC22-125612:50
55J. BoychukD2127551022:09
84M. GrabovskiC45527014:23
86N. KuleminL470361515:21
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC912-4661220:49
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson177202.876449:38
41J. Halak393426.923897:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2A. PardyD02371014:58
4P. PostmaD12228613:34
5M. StuartD142172419:43
8J. TroubaD252441023:10
9E. KaneL440532919:30
14A. PelusoR00-1475:31
15M. HalischukR012926:27
16A. LaddL883702119:57
17A. LowryL21-3322812:18
18B. LittleC87446620:09
19J. SlaterC10-114108:09
21T. GaliardiL00-416210:29
22C. ThorburnR00-418316:08
24G. ClitsomeD01-37413:45
26B. WheelerR881743919:15
33D. ByfuglienR35-2744919:39
39T. EnstromD18-1231225:07
44Z. BogosianD081452422:39
55M. ScheifeleC36339818:34
67M. FrolikR55460615:22
85M. PerreaultC24-4421615:56
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31O. Pavelec474516.9191,131:31
34M. Hutchinson142150.947320:46