NYI
14-6-0
WPG
10-8-3
Dec 31, 2014
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
Wednesday, December 31, 2014
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
20Points
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
19Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
10Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
8Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Winnipeg 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Blake Wheeler
13Points
Blake
Wheeler
Right Wing
Andrew Ladd
12Points
Andrew
Ladd
Left Wing
Winnipeg 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Blake Wheeler
8Goals
Blake
Wheeler
Right Wing
Andrew Ladd
7Goals
Andrew
Ladd
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
NY RANGERS1987420
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE20135228
ST LOUIS20136127
CHICAGO20127125
WINNIPEG21108323
MINNESOTA19118022
DALLAS2189420
COLORADO2179519
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • WINNIPEG
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD54837619:29
3T. HamonicD221214421:04
11L. VisnovskyD15422020:42
12J. BaileyL34515414:38
14T. HickeyD151181218:50
15C. ClutterbuckR221391813:20
17M. MartinL21-4212410:30
18R. StromeC4119431614:05
21K. OkposoR514-161620:11
27A. LeeC31338411:44
29B. NelsonC109554417:03
37B. StraitD01-481017:52
44C. de HaanD03-216619:18
51F. NielsenC57550416:43
53C. CizikasC21-124612:51
55J. BoychukD2117461021:42
84M. GrabovskiC45525014:10
86N. KuleminL470311515:13
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC812-4591220:42
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson177202.876449:38
41J. Halak347378.918768:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2A. PardyD0226614:40
4P. PostmaD12128613:25
5M. StuartD141142019:36
8J. TroubaD221391023:00
9E. KaneL242422119:21
14A. PelusoR00-1426:35
15M. HalischukR011725:34
16A. LaddL751621920:04
17A. LowryL21-2241112:26
18B. LittleC56338620:11
19J. SlaterC00-210108:11
21T. GaliardiL00-416210:29
22C. ThorburnR00-416146:24
24G. ClitsomeD01-37413:20
26B. WheelerR850633719:20
33D. ByfuglienR340674919:47
39T. EnstromD180231225:10
44Z. BogosianD081412222:44
55M. ScheifeleC36435818:32
67M. FrolikR45452415:15
85M. PerreaultC24-4401416:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31O. Pavelec430468.9191,013:07
34M. Hutchinson110116.948260:46