NYI
22-10-0
MTL
20-11-2
Jan 17, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+, HNIC, TVA
Saturday, January 17, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+, HNIC, TVA
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
27Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
27Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
14Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
12Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
25Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
22Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
13Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
9Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS322210044
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
NEW JERSEY341216630
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY342010444
MONTREAL332011242
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO321910341
FLORIDA30148836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA321412634
BUFFALO321317228
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • MONTREAL
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5108481020:16
3T. HamonicD330324821:01
11L. VisnovskyD27537020:08
12J. BaileyL54334415:07
14T. HickeyD292251219:21
15C. ClutterbuckR435622812:41
17M. MartinL422404510:56
18R. StromeC61512702414:24
21K. OkposoR720-4101820:02
27A. LeeC634551512:10
29B. NelsonC14126871216:40
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD06-2341019:16
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611068417:00
53C. CizikasC45435812:48
55J. BoychukD2127571022:04
84M. GrabovskiC57339214:41
86N. KuleminL57-3431515:23
91J. TavaresC1215-6911620:33
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak590643.9181,384:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL270367113:13
11B. GallagherR895941215:53
14T. PlekanecC9134871018:42
15P. ParenteauR67-3651615:08
20M. MalhotraC01-627611:34
22D. WeiseR475371611:35
26J. SekacL66-1271014:08
27A. GalchenyukC9133711716:33
28N. BeaulieuD02-3191513:14
49M. BournivalL011608:19
51D. DesharnaisC4158381217:05
55S. GoncharD142251418:20
67M. PaciorettyL1312141141818:57
74A. EmelinD095162621:50
76P. SubbanD8144624025:05
77T. GilbertD134261618:54
79A. MarkovD4134541224:36
81L. EllerC74-6611614:32
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price743805.9231,605:00
35D. Tokarski171187.914393:21