NYI
32-16-1
BOS
27-16-7
Feb 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+ 2, NHLN-US, FX-CA
Saturday, February 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+ 2, NHLN-US, FX-CA
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
48Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
44Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
John Tavares
23Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
15Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
33Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
32Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brad Marchand
15Goals
Brad
Marchand
Left Wing
Patrice Bergeron
12Goals
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS493216165
PITTSBURGH492813864
NY RANGERS472815460
WASHINGTON4925141060
PHILADELPHIA512222751
NEW JERSEY501922947
COLUMBUS482124345
CAROLINA491726640
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY513215468
MONTREAL483213367
DETROIT502912967
BOSTON502716761
FLORIDA4721161052
OTTAWA482019949
TORONTO512225448
BUFFALO501433331
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BOSTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD71413761020:11
3T. HamonicD3105636221:17
11L. VisnovskyD48249219:53
12J. BaileyL814763415:36
14T. HickeyD213-3491618:48
15C. ClutterbuckR472744012:33
17M. MartinL720547311:25
18R. StromeC925151082814:50
27A. LeeC1356981912:30
29B. NelsonC151651242016:20
37B. StraitD13-6331817:58
40M. GrabnerR52328412:27
44C. de HaanD1113632019:30
46M. DonovanD0339018:28
51F. NielsenC918497816:34
53C. CizikasC473541612:52
55J. BoychukD421151011021:47
84M. GrabovskiC78064814:39
86N. KuleminL1190741914:50
91J. TavaresC2325-11602420:19
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson275318.865752:21
41J. Halak900987.9122,160:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC534383212:05
17M. LucicL101810877117:01
18R. SmithR10168951015:56
20D. PailleL17-9431011:32
21L. ErikssonR1118797818:03
23C. KellyC6167693215:33
27D. HamiltonD81911313121:44
33Z. CharaD3103773222:51
34C. SoderbergC102291001416:35
37P. BergeronC122161423417:46
38J. CaronR00-1276:56
43M. BartkowskiD04-1302417:40
44D. SeidenbergD365692222:05
46D. KrejciC6189461618:11
47T. KrugD101681101119:02
54A. McQuaidD134255719:15
61C. CunninghamR21-323210:33
63B. MarchandL1512131046416:49
86K. MillerD2415321517:59
88D. PastrnakR42734214:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask10911184.9212,415:37
72N. Svedberg273296.922621:29