NYI
15-6-0
BOS
13-9-1
Feb 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+ 2, HNIC
Saturday, February 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+ 2, HNIC
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
20Points
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
19Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
10Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
8Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
16Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
15Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
5Goals
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
5Goals
Carl
Soderberg
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH20144230
NY ISLANDERS21156030
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
PHILADELPHIA2089319
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY22146230
DETROIT21115527
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA2097422
FLORIDA1976620
BUFFALO21613214
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BOSTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD54839619:44
3T. HamonicD221244421:04
11L. VisnovskyD15425020:34
12J. BaileyL34519414:38
14T. HickeyD151181218:50
15C. ClutterbuckR221401813:17
17M. MartinL21-4213110:31
18R. StromeC4119471614:12
21K. OkposoR514-169620:14
27A. LeeC31339411:44
29B. NelsonC109557417:01
37B. StraitD01-491217:58
44C. de HaanD03-216619:18
46M. DonovanD0000016:15
51F. NielsenC57553416:49
53C. CizikasC21-124612:49
55J. BoychukD2117521021:59
84M. GrabovskiC45527014:16
86N. KuleminL470331515:16
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC812-4621220:47
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson177202.876449:38
41J. Halak368399.922833:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC213181612:54
12S. GagneL11020411:38
17M. LucicL473364716:44
18R. SmithR46-141815:55
20D. PailleL12-218811:48
21L. ErikssonR39542417:46
23C. KellyC26431415:44
25M. FraserR30018510:55
27D. HamiltonD482491022:14
34C. SoderbergC510248216:21
37P. BergeronC511-2662017:34
43M. BartkowskiD03116417:49
44D. SeidenbergD340401222:09
45J. MorrowD10118217:24
46D. KrejciC374251018:18
47T. KrugD34242720:18
63B. MarchandL564462216:25
86K. MillerD0037516:50
88D. PastrnakR000007:53
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask419458.915974:15
72N. Svedberg179196.913413:56