NYI
23-10-0
BOS
17-14-3
Feb 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+ 2, NHLN-US, HNIC
Saturday, February 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+ 2, NHLN-US, HNIC
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
28Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
28Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
14Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
13Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
23Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
23Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brad Marchand
8Goals
Brad
Marchand
Left Wing
Reilly Smith
8Goals
Reilly
Smith
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
NY RANGERS311710438
WASHINGTON321610638
PHILADELPHIA331314632
COLUMBUS321415331
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA33920422
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT34178943
TORONTO341912341
BOSTON341714337
FLORIDA31149836
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO341318329
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BOSTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5108481020:15
3T. HamonicD342375020:57
11L. VisnovskyD27539020:05
12J. BaileyL55439415:04
14T. HickeyD292251219:14
15C. ClutterbuckR446632812:39
17M. MartinL422414510:59
18R. StromeC61512712414:24
21K. OkposoR721-3109820:01
27A. LeeC734591512:13
29B. NelsonC14137881216:40
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD060371019:18
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611072417:00
53C. CizikasC454351012:48
55J. BoychukD2127591022:04
84M. GrabovskiC57342214:44
86N. KuleminL67-2471515:20
91J. TavaresC1315-5951620:31
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak610664.9191,444:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC311292312:33
17M. LucicL6103546216:44
18R. SmithR89266815:56
20D. PailleL15-327811:27
21L. ErikssonR712765618:02
23C. KellyC394491115:24
25M. FraserR30-229710:58
27D. HamiltonD7131821622:27
33Z. CharaD252421422:48
34C. SoderbergC617771816:45
37P. BergeronC6173992617:49
43M. BartkowskiD03-3242417:21
44D. SeidenbergD35-2472022:10
46D. KrejciC371321018:16
47T. KrugD664731119:51
53S. GriffithC52-430613:44
61C. CunninghamR10-110211:50
62Z. TrotmanD04-127016:16
63B. MarchandL8118703616:49
86K. MillerD11715917:56
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask675739.9131,525:09
72N. Svedberg247267.925534:57