NYI
14-6-0
BOS
13-9-0
Feb 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+ 2, HNIC
Saturday, February 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+ 2, HNIC
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
20Points
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
19Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
10Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
8Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
16Points
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
14Points
Carl
Soderberg
Center
Boston 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Patrice Bergeron
5Goals
Patrice
Bergeron
Center
Carl Soderberg
5Goals
Carl
Soderberg
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
NY RANGERS1987420
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL22165133
TAMPA BAY22146230
BOSTON22139026
DETROIT20105525
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA1996422
FLORIDA1875620
BUFFALO21613214
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BOSTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD54837619:29
3T. HamonicD221214421:04
11L. VisnovskyD15422020:42
12J. BaileyL34515414:38
14T. HickeyD151181218:50
15C. ClutterbuckR221391813:20
17M. MartinL21-4212410:30
18R. StromeC4119431614:05
21K. OkposoR514-161620:11
27A. LeeC31338411:44
29B. NelsonC109554417:03
37B. StraitD01-481017:52
44C. de HaanD03-216619:18
51F. NielsenC57550416:43
53C. CizikasC21-124612:51
55J. BoychukD2117461021:42
84M. GrabovskiC45525014:10
86N. KuleminL470311515:13
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC812-4591220:42
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson177202.876449:38
41J. Halak347378.918768:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
11G. CampbellC212161612:38
12S. GagneL10-119411:33
17M. LucicL372334516:42
18R. SmithR46137615:45
20D. PailleL12-318811:37
21L. ErikssonR38441417:40
23C. KellyC26431415:44
25M. FraserR30018510:55
27D. HamiltonD470471022:15
34C. SoderbergC59146216:15
37P. BergeronC511-1631817:24
38J. CaronR00-1008:05
43M. BartkowskiD03115417:29
44D. SeidenbergD342381222:13
45J. MorrowD00-116217:36
46D. KrejciC374251018:18
47T. KrugD34341720:26
52M. LindbladC000108:04
53S. GriffithC52-125614:29
76A. KhokhlachevC00-11010:51
86K. MillerD0036516:06
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40T. Rask389425.915913:43
72N. Svedberg179196.913413:56