NYI
0-0-0
BUF
0-0-0
Feb 8, 2015
5:00 PM ET
MSG-B, MSG PLUS
Sunday, February 8, 2015
5:00 PM ET
MSG-B, MSG PLUS
New York 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Kyle Okposo
69Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
John Tavares
66Points
John
Tavares
Center
New York 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Kyle Okposo
27Goals
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
Frans Nielsen
25Goals
Frans
Nielsen
Center
Buffalo 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Cody Hodgson
44Points
Cody
Hodgson
Center
Tyler Ennis
43Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Buffalo 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
21Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Cody Hodgson
20Goals
Cody
Hodgson
Center
2013-2014 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH8251247109
NY RANGERS824531696
PHILADELPHIA8242301094
COLUMBUS824332793
WASHINGTON8238301490
NEW JERSEY8235291888
CAROLINA8236351183
NY ISLANDERS8234371179
2013-2014 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
BOSTON8254199117
TAMPA BAY8246279101
MONTREAL8246288100
DETROIT8239281593
OTTAWA8237311488
TORONTO823836884
FLORIDA822945866
BUFFALO8221511052
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3T. HamonicD31521346825:00
7M. CarknerD03-105014911:59
11L. VisnovskyD38-1341020:31
12J. BaileyL830-8982615:50
13C. McDonaldR810-22963412:23
14T. HickeyD4185963418:52
15C. ClutterbuckR127-91725014:19
16H. ZolnierczykL200121210:07
17M. MartinL86-111209011:53
18R. StromeC711-189815:11
20J. SkilleR4022368:39
21K. OkposoR2742-91955120:26
24K. CzuczmanD02-5241419:32
27A. LeeC953681415:43
28J. SundstromC0101368:39
29B. NelsonC1412-101321214:15
36E. BoultonL22021886:24
37B. StraitD36-14401417:57
40M. GrabnerR1214-101371214:11
42S. MayfieldD00-37717:22
43M. HalmoL10-125329:29
44C. de HaanD313-7713021:01
46M. DonovanD214-9862618:04
51F. NielsenC2533-11167818:20
53C. CizikasC610-12793013:22
55A. NessD12-13231014:47
56J. PerssonL10-416612:02
84M. GrabovskiC13226812615:45
86N. KuleminL911-4812416:12
89C. ConacherC71911005012:56
91J. TavaresC2442-61884021:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson655708.9251,510:49
41J. Halak12751385.9212,938:35
60K. Poulin731820.8911,625:19
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
T. StrachanD02-272817:19
3M. PysykD16-11511619:37
4J. GorgesD1136351221:14
6M. WeberD18-29477317:49
8C. McCormickC25-626528:54
12B. GiontaR182211842217:50
17T. MitchellC28-3562510:52
19C. HodgsonC2024-261822018:08
20Z. DalpeC43-75267:07
21D. StaffordR1618-191853918:38
22J. LarssonL040211913:27
25M. GrigorenkoC21-320211:25
26M. MoulsonL232821763417:58
28Z. GirgensonsC814-61151415:18
29J. McCabeD01-311515:12
36P. KaletaR00-1058:20
37M. EllisL42-67049:28
41A. MeszarosD7155844017:47
44N. DeslauriersL10-10301813:08
51N. ZadorovD10-44417:10
55R. RistolainenD22-1552619:07
57T. MyersD913-26995821:53
61A. BenoitD72121132620:12
63T. EnnisC2122-252104218:51
65B. FlynnC67-101021414:25
80C. StewartR1511011011813:41
82M. FolignoL712-17798215:03
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth760834.9111,574:14
31M. Hackett217239.908426:06
34M. Neuvirth476517.921884:00