NYI
32-16-1
BUF
14-33-3
Feb 8, 2015
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
Sunday, February 8, 2015
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
48Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
44Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
John Tavares
23Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
15Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
30Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
24Points
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zemgus Girgensons
13Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
Tyler Ennis
12Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS493216165
PITTSBURGH492813864
NY RANGERS472815460
WASHINGTON4925141060
PHILADELPHIA512222751
NEW JERSEY501922947
COLUMBUS482124345
CAROLINA491726640
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY513215468
MONTREAL483213367
DETROIT502912967
BOSTON502716761
FLORIDA4721161052
OTTAWA482019949
TORONTO512225448
BUFFALO501433331
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD71413761020:11
3T. HamonicD3105636221:17
11L. VisnovskyD48249219:53
12J. BaileyL814763415:36
14T. HickeyD213-3491618:48
15C. ClutterbuckR472744012:33
17M. MartinL720547311:25
18R. StromeC925151082814:50
27A. LeeC1356981912:30
29B. NelsonC151651242016:20
37B. StraitD13-6331817:58
40M. GrabnerR52328412:27
44C. de HaanD1113632019:30
46M. DonovanD0339018:28
51F. NielsenC918497816:34
53C. CizikasC473541612:52
55J. BoychukD421151011021:47
84M. GrabovskiC78064814:39
86N. KuleminL1190741914:50
91J. TavaresC2325-11602420:19
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson275318.865752:21
41J. Halak900987.9122,160:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4J. GorgesD06-27231422:31
6M. WeberD15-14224917:13
12B. GiontaR49-6621015:39
17T. MitchellC34-7341814:49
19C. HodgsonC25-2162613:38
21D. StaffordR715-20833716:01
24T. StrachanD05-14222818:54
26M. MoulsonL713-1690217:15
28Z. GirgensonsC1311-12912119:11
36P. KaletaR03-617258:55
37M. EllisL00-3527:49
41A. MeszarosD15-11292817:49
44N. DeslauriersL48-12435511:51
51N. ZadorovD27-13293719:29
55R. RistolainenD45-27701819:46
57T. MyersD28-12655325:13
61A. BenoitD15-8261417:26
63T. EnnisC1218-151193518:43
65B. FlynnC49-1058615:30
80C. StewartR99-26914715:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth9961108.8991,965:21
31M. Hackett3337.89258:35
34M. Neuvirth546602.907992:14