NYI
12-6-0
BUF
5-13-2
Feb 8, 2015
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
Sunday, February 8, 2015
5:00 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Brock Nelson
18Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
18Points
John
Tavares
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
9Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
7Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Buffalo 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Tyler Ennis
12Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Drew Stafford
12Points
Drew
Stafford
Right Wing
Buffalo 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
6Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Zemgus Girgensons
6Goals
Zemgus
Girgensons
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH17133127
NY ISLANDERS18126024
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY1989218
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS18611113
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL21155131
TAMPA BAY21136228
DETROIT19104525
BOSTON20128024
OTTAWA1895422
TORONTO20108222
FLORIDA1775519
BUFFALO20513212
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD44731619:25
3T. HamonicD211182921:11
11L. VisnovskyD14321020:55
12J. BaileyL33313414:22
14T. HickeyD13115818:47
15C. ClutterbuckR210361813:25
17M. MartinL01-5161910:30
18R. StromeC396381414:08
21K. OkposoR513056620:12
27A. LeeC20031411:34
29B. NelsonC99549417:12
37B. StraitD01-481017:52
44C. de HaanD03-214619:04
51F. NielsenC57545416:39
53C. CizikasC20-222612:55
55J. BoychukD2105401021:32
84M. GrabovskiC45524013:54
86N. KuleminL362261515:06
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC711-2551220:46
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson151172.878384:38
41J. Halak320350.914708:09
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6M. WeberD02-572416:43
8C. McCormickC03-6222012:00
12B. GiontaR24-434415:34
17T. MitchellC21-4161414:34
19C. HodgsonC11-1026613:52
21D. StaffordR48-10373116:11
24T. StrachanD04-23418:08
26M. MoulsonL26-537216:49
28Z. GirgensonsC64440417:39
36P. KaletaR00-2028:06
41A. MeszarosD03-7121619:21
44N. DeslauriersL23-2182810:24
51N. ZadorovD01461116:05
55R. RistolainenD12-8221019:00
57T. MyersD14-7363324:44
61A. BenoitD00-1213820:59
63T. EnnisC66-8422117:49
65B. FlynnC22014013:26
80C. StewartR11-12471815:18
82M. FolignoL21-717414:25
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth351390.900645:06
34M. Neuvirth312339.920567:40