NYI
41-21-2
TOR
25-32-5
Mar 9, 2015
7:30 PM ET
MSG+
Monday, March 9, 2015
7:30 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
65Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
44Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
John Tavares
30Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Anders Lee
20Goals
Anders
Lee
Center
Toronto 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Phil Kessel
50Points
Phil
Kessel
Right Wing
James van Riemsdyk
46Points
James
van Riemsdyk
Left Wing
Toronto 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Phil Kessel
23Goals
Phil
Kessel
Right Wing
James van Riemsdyk
22Goals
James
van Riemsdyk
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS644121284
NY RANGERS613817682
PITTSBURGH613517979
WASHINGTON6333201076
PHILADELPHIA6327251165
NEW JERSEY6326271062
COLUMBUS612631456
CAROLINA612430755
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL624116587
TAMPA BAY633819682
DETROIT6135151181
BOSTON623122971
FLORIDA6227221367
OTTAWA6027231064
TORONTO622532555
BUFFALO631939543
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • TORONTO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD81815961020:08
3T. HamonicD42115917721:45
11L. VisnovskyD49-263619:31
12J. BaileyL121910102816:10
13C. McDonaldR26128010:53
14T. HickeyD219-4601818:51
15C. ClutterbuckR68-2934812:39
17M. MartinL86-4759911:26
18R. StromeC1427221474115:05
27A. LeeC2013131492713:51
29B. NelsonC171971582216:04
37B. StraitD240472418:27
40M. GrabnerR74652412:36
44C. de HaanD1118782219:12
46M. DonovanD0339018:28
48K. MouillieratL11-2189:03
51F. NielsenC1125121321016:32
55J. BoychukD723161431021:38
86N. KuleminL12120942114:43
91J. TavaresC303542123820:24
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson434488.8891,052:49
41J. Halak11621275.9112,759:42
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3D. PhaneufD320-6908923:07
11O. JokinenC343922813:35
12S. RobidasD1610313416:59
18R. PanikR93-5572710:32
19J. LupulL910-1722015:49
20D. BoothL14-4461710:19
21J. van RiemsdykL2224-221923119:06
22Z. SillC12-327608:14
23T. SmithC22-42589:55
24P. HollandC9100692414:09
42T. BozakC1722-191191418:57
43N. KadriC1519-41452017:33
44M. RiellyD716-7111619:32
46R. PolakD54-19603221:08
47L. KomarovC6153601614:29
51J. GardinerD213-20811620:23
55K. HolzerD064322517:36
67B. KozunR11-3527:42
81P. KesselR2327-202032018:38
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34J. Reimer654722.9061,296:33
45J. Bernier11871297.9152,427:59