NYI
32-16-1
TOR
22-25-4
Mar 9, 2015
7:30 PM ET
MSG+
Monday, March 9, 2015
7:30 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
48Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
44Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
John Tavares
23Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
15Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
Toronto 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Phil Kessel
45Points
Phil
Kessel
Right Wing
James van Riemsdyk
43Points
James
van Riemsdyk
Left Wing
Toronto 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
James van Riemsdyk
21Goals
James
van Riemsdyk
Left Wing
Phil Kessel
20Goals
Phil
Kessel
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS493216165
PITTSBURGH492813864
NY RANGERS472815460
WASHINGTON4925141060
PHILADELPHIA512222751
NEW JERSEY501922947
COLUMBUS482124345
CAROLINA491726640
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY513215468
MONTREAL483213367
DETROIT502912967
BOSTON502716761
FLORIDA4721161052
OTTAWA482019949
TORONTO512225448
BUFFALO501433331
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • TORONTO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD71413761020:11
3T. HamonicD3105636221:17
11L. VisnovskyD48249219:53
12J. BaileyL814763415:36
14T. HickeyD213-3491618:48
15C. ClutterbuckR472744012:33
17M. MartinL720547311:25
18R. StromeC925151082814:50
27A. LeeC1356981912:30
29B. NelsonC151651242016:20
37B. StraitD13-6331817:58
40M. GrabnerR52328412:27
44C. de HaanD1113632019:30
46M. DonovanD0339018:28
51F. NielsenC918497816:34
53C. CizikasC473541612:52
55J. BoychukD421151011021:47
84M. GrabovskiC78064814:39
86N. KuleminL1190741914:50
91J. TavaresC2325-11602420:19
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson275318.865752:21
41J. Halak900987.9122,160:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3D. PhaneufD220-4848523:05
4C. FransonD623-7802621:16
8P. GranbergD0001211:30
12S. RobidasD0511233017:18
18R. PanikR71-342219:27
19J. LupulL98-1601415:45
20D. BoothL11-42489:29
21J. van RiemsdykL2122-161653119:28
23T. SmithC12-41969:44
24P. HollandC88-2531814:34
25M. SantorelliC917588814:51
26D. WinnikC31610591416:37
42T. BozakC1419-11103619:17
43N. KadriC1314-41181617:22
44M. RiellyD411-488618:51
46R. PolakD53-11442620:55
47L. KomarovC513145614:54
51J. GardinerD29-21651620:09
55K. HolzerD040252117:44
71D. ClarksonR105-9865614:20
81P. KesselR2025-141721418:55
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34J. Reimer548604.9071,053:05
45J. Bernier9831074.9152,012:11