NYI
21-10-0
TOR
19-10-3
Mar 9, 2015
7:30 PM ET
MSG+
Monday, March 9, 2015
7:30 PM ET
MSG+
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
27Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
27Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
13Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
12Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Toronto 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Phil Kessel
34Points
Phil
Kessel
Right Wing
James van Riemsdyk
28Points
James
van Riemsdyk
Left Wing
Toronto 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Phil Kessel
17Goals
Phil
Kessel
Right Wing
James van Riemsdyk
13Goals
James
van Riemsdyk
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY332010343
DETROIT32177842
MONTREAL332011242
TORONTO321910341
FLORIDA30148836
BOSTON321613335
OTTAWA311312632
BUFFALO321317228
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • TORONTO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5107481020:18
11L. VisnovskyD26535020:08
12J. BaileyL54332415:07
14T. HickeyD291251219:25
15C. ClutterbuckR435602412:39
17M. MartinL422394510:48
18R. StromeC61510692414:24
21K. OkposoR720-396820:04
27A. LeeC522541512:11
29B. NelsonC13114811216:45
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD06-2311019:17
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611067417:01
53C. CizikasC45435812:49
84M. GrabovskiC57438214:43
86N. KuleminL57-3421515:25
91J. TavaresC1215-5881620:35
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak573625.9171,324:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3D. PhaneufD21514585823:31
4C. FransonD5159491421:02
12S. RobidasD0412223017:16
18R. PanikR61523158:28
19J. LupulL752471216:19
20D. BoothL111809:18
21J. van RiemsdykL1315-41042119:20
23T. SmithC022628:50
24P. HollandC77-1431214:15
25M. SantorelliC6161754614:30
26D. WinnikC1121234615:59
42T. BozakC1215070218:43
43N. KadriC9118741016:57
44M. RiellyD46165418:01
46R. PolakD32-7261021:01
47L. KomarovC412434415:41
51J. GardinerD26-1138620:03
55K. HolzerD037121718:39
71D. ClarksonR83-4593114:50
81P. KesselR1717-3105818:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34J. Reimer320352.909591:18
45J. Bernier674731.9221,341:19