OTT
13-12-6
NYI
21-10-0
Mar 13, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+
Friday, March 13, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+
Ottawa 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Erik Karlsson
21Points
Erik
Karlsson
Defenseman
Kyle Turris
21Points
Kyle
Turris
Center
Ottawa 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Clarke MacArthur
9Goals
Clarke
MacArthur
Left Wing
Mika Zibanejad
8Goals
Mika
Zibanejad
Center
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
27Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
27Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
13Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
12Goals
John
Tavares
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY332010343
DETROIT32177842
MONTREAL332011242
TORONTO321910341
FLORIDA30148836
BOSTON321613335
OTTAWA311312632
BUFFALO321317228
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
  • OTTAWA
  • NY ISLANDERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2J. CowenD25-6202318:29
4C. PhillipsD02-1201022:17
5C. CeciD18046019:28
6B. RyanR7122701017:21
7K. TurrisC615-7782219:39
9M. MichalekL26-646415:50
14C. GreeningL00-421411:21
16C. MacArthurL98-5712217:48
17D. LegwandC67-4311215:52
22E. CondraR12026913:30
27C. LazarC16035812:45
44J. PageauC0000010:30
46P. WierciochD134221816:23
61M. StoneR78541614:55
62E. GrybaD054206015:13
65E. KarlssonD714-12122827:43
68M. HoffmanL861070413:37
74M. BorowieckiD030125815:54
90A. ChiassonR78-6383915:44
93M. ZibanejadC87-353415:52
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
40R. Lehner365400.913739:06
41C. Anderson615662.9291,151:25
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5107481020:18
11L. VisnovskyD26535020:08
12J. BaileyL54332415:07
14T. HickeyD291251219:25
15C. ClutterbuckR435602412:39
17M. MartinL422394510:48
18R. StromeC61510692414:24
21K. OkposoR720-396820:04
27A. LeeC522541512:11
29B. NelsonC13114811216:45
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD06-2311019:17
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611067417:01
53C. CizikasC45435812:49
84M. GrabovskiC57438214:43
86N. KuleminL57-3421515:25
91J. TavaresC1215-5881620:35
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak573625.9171,324:49