MTL
20-10-2
NYI
21-10-0
Mar 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+, HNIC, TVA
Saturday, March 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+, HNIC, TVA
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
25Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
22Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
13Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
9Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
27Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
27Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
13Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
12Goals
John
Tavares
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY332010343
MONTREAL322010242
DETROIT32177842
TORONTO31199341
BOSTON321613335
FLORIDA29138834
OTTAWA311312632
BUFFALO321317228
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH30206444
NY ISLANDERS312110042
NY RANGERS291510434
WASHINGTON301410634
COLUMBUS301315228
NEW JERSEY331116628
PHILADELPHIA301114527
CAROLINA30819319
  • MONTREAL
  • NY ISLANDERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL270346413:12
11B. GallagherR895891215:50
14T. PlekanecC9134831018:40
15P. ParenteauR67-3621615:06
17E. TangradiL00-25158:05
20M. MalhotraC01-427611:37
22D. WeiseR475371611:23
26J. SekacL660261014:05
27A. GalchenyukC9123701716:27
28N. BeaulieuD02-2191513:17
49M. BournivalL012508:20
51D. DesharnaisC3158371217:08
55S. GoncharD142251418:15
67M. PaciorettyL1312141131819:06
74A. EmelinD096152621:53
76P. SubbanD8145593625:05
77T. GilbertD136251619:00
79A. MarkovD4124541224:33
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price722782.9231,546:36
35D. Tokarski171187.914393:21
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5107481020:18
11L. VisnovskyD26535020:08
12J. BaileyL54332415:07
14T. HickeyD291251219:25
15C. ClutterbuckR435602412:39
17M. MartinL422394510:48
18R. StromeC61510692414:24
21K. OkposoR720-396820:04
27A. LeeC522541512:11
29B. NelsonC13114811216:45
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD06-2311019:17
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611067417:01
53C. CizikasC45435812:49
84M. GrabovskiC57438214:43
86N. KuleminL57-3421515:25
91J. TavaresC1215-5881620:35
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak573625.9171,324:49