MTL
16-6-1
NYI
16-6-0
Mar 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+, HNIC, TVA
Saturday, March 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+, HNIC, TVA
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
18Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
17Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
10Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
8Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
21Points
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
20Points
Brock
Nelson
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
10Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
9Goals
John
Tavares
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY23156232
DETROIT22125529
BOSTON23139127
TORONTO22118325
OTTAWA21107424
FLORIDA2086622
BUFFALO22614214
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS22166032
WASHINGTON2198422
NY RANGERS2198422
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA21810319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
  • MONTREAL
  • NY ISLANDERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
6B. AllenD01-24417:03
8B. PrustL14-1193513:17
11B. GallagherR572641015:56
14T. PlekanecC89365418:49
15P. ParenteauR55-1451015:30
20M. MalhotraC00-220411:30
22D. WeiseR453251610:42
26J. SekacL33-117613:16
27A. GalchenyukC591521516:23
43M. WeaverD0426615:24
51D. DesharnaisC299221217:19
55S. GoncharD03112617:00
67M. PaciorettyL10810801619:13
74A. EmelinD069121421:45
76P. SubbanD580392624:38
77T. GilbertD125201619:36
79A. MarkovD28241824:10
81L. EllerC63-6461414:40
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price499541.9221,071:25
35D. Tokarski148161.919328:44
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD54839619:51
3T. HamonicD321274621:09
11L. VisnovskyD15527020:34
12J. BaileyL34520414:44
14T. HickeyD152191218:45
15C. ClutterbuckR231411813:13
17M. MartinL21-4263310:37
18R. StromeC41310511614:14
21K. OkposoR514-170620:19
27A. LeeC414401111:37
29B. NelsonC1010658416:57
37B. StraitD01-491217:58
44C. de HaanD03-217619:16
46M. DonovanD0000016:15
51F. NielsenC57556416:46
53C. CizikasC22-125612:50
55J. BoychukD2127551022:09
84M. GrabovskiC45527014:23
86N. KuleminL470361515:21
89C. ConacherC12-4221413:40
91J. TavaresC912-4661220:49
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson177202.876449:38
41J. Halak393426.923897:44