MTL
0-0-0
NYI
0-0-0
Mar 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
HNIC, TVA Sports, MSG PLUS
Saturday, March 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
HNIC, TVA Sports, MSG PLUS
Montréal 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
60Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
P.K. Subban
53Points
P.K.
Subban
Defenseman
Montréal 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
39Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
20Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
New York 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Kyle Okposo
69Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
John Tavares
66Points
John
Tavares
Center
New York 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Kyle Okposo
27Goals
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
Frans Nielsen
25Goals
Frans
Nielsen
Center
2013-2014 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
BOSTON8254199117
TAMPA BAY8246279101
MONTREAL8246288100
DETROIT8239281593
OTTAWA8237311488
TORONTO823836884
FLORIDA822945866
BUFFALO8221511052
2013-2014 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH8251247109
NY RANGERS824531696
PHILADELPHIA8242301094
COLUMBUS824332793
WASHINGTON8238301490
NEW JERSEY8235291888
CAROLINA8236351183
NY ISLANDERS8234371179
  • MONTREAL
  • NY ISLANDERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL67-14912112:49
11B. GallagherR192242117315:57
14T. PlekanecC2023111993819:46
15P. ParenteauR141931103016:57
17R. BourqueR97-11183214:11
20M. MalhotraC760531811:35
22D. WeiseR610341598:25
24J. TinordiD02-2104014:31
27A. GalchenyukC1318-121102614:23
28N. BeaulieuD02615813:13
32T. MoenL2102564911:31
37G. DumontC000106:50
43M. WeaverD1120533118:28
49M. BournivalL77-6781810:19
51D. DesharnaisC163611962417:12
60C. ThomasL00-1107:11
67M. PaciorettyL392182703518:29
74A. EmelinD314-1585919:15
76P. SubbanD1043-42048124:36
77T. GilbertD325-5931821:20
79A. MarkovD736121313425:14
81L. EllerC1214-151376815:57
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30P. Budaj559615.9091,338:17
31C. Price16941828.9273,464:22
35D. Tokarski8893.946163:06
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3T. HamonicD31521346825:00
7M. CarknerD03-105014911:59
11L. VisnovskyD38-1341020:31
12J. BaileyL830-8982615:50
13C. McDonaldR810-22963412:23
14T. HickeyD4185963418:52
15C. ClutterbuckR127-91725014:19
16H. ZolnierczykL200121210:07
17M. MartinL86-111209011:53
18R. StromeC711-189815:11
20J. SkilleR4022368:39
21K. OkposoR2742-91955120:26
24K. CzuczmanD02-5241419:32
27A. LeeC953681415:43
28J. SundstromC0101368:39
29B. NelsonC1412-101321214:15
36E. BoultonL22021886:24
37B. StraitD36-14401417:57
40M. GrabnerR1214-101371214:11
42S. MayfieldD00-37717:22
43M. HalmoL10-125329:29
44C. de HaanD313-7713021:01
46M. DonovanD214-9862618:04
51F. NielsenC2533-11167818:20
53C. CizikasC610-12793013:22
55A. NessD12-13231014:47
56J. PerssonL10-416612:02
84M. GrabovskiC13226812615:45
86N. KuleminL911-4812416:12
89C. ConacherC71911005012:56
91J. TavaresC2442-61884021:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson655708.9251,510:49
41J. Halak12751385.9212,938:35
60K. Poulin731820.8911,625:19