MTL
29-13-3
NYI
31-14-1
Mar 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+, NHLN-US, HNIC, TVA
Saturday, March 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG+, NHLN-US, HNIC, TVA
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
38Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
32Points
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
21Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
13Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
45Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
44Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
John Tavares
21Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Brock Nelson
15Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
TAMPA BAY483014464
DETROIT472711963
MONTREAL452913361
BOSTON482516757
FLORIDA4420141050
OTTAWA461918947
TORONTO482223347
BUFFALO471430331
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS463114163
PITTSBURGH462612860
NY RANGERS442713458
WASHINGTON462413957
PHILADELPHIA481922745
COLUMBUS452022343
NEW JERSEY471722842
CAROLINA461625537
  • MONTREAL
  • NY ISLANDERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL381538313:24
11B. GallagherR1114111261416:18
14T. PlekanecC131961323218:54
20M. MalhotraC01-834811:02
22D. WeiseR6109511612:02
26J. SekacL783381613:44
27A. GalchenyukC12196911916:28
28N. BeaulieuD043291915:14
43M. WeaverD0416614:28
49M. BournivalL21-11708:37
51D. DesharnaisC7175501417:00
55S. GoncharD1107361618:52
60C. ThomasL00-24011:06
67M. PaciorettyL2117221642219:26
74A. EmelinD1104273220:28
76P. SubbanD11207864825:20
77T. GilbertD253362218:21
79A. MarkovD5216691824:34
81L. EllerC87-2732215:08
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price10011078.9292,149:39
35D. Tokarski265289.917575:53
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD71415711020:09
3T. HamonicD384596021:19
12J. BaileyL813855415:23
14T. HickeyD2130451618:48
15C. ClutterbuckR452733812:33
17M. MartinL620505911:17
18R. StromeC825161062814:48
21K. OkposoR1430-21541019:48
27A. LeeC1357931912:24
29B. NelsonC151561151816:25
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD13-5301818:01
40M. GrabnerR42221412:46
44C. de HaanD1100541619:31
46M. DonovanD0339018:28
51F. NielsenC916494816:39
53C. CizikasC463531612:52
55J. BoychukD41815921021:50
84M. GrabovskiC68057614:27
86N. KuleminL1191661714:56
91J. TavaresC2124-21462420:22
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson260299.870692:21
41J. Halak832914.9102,042:30