MTL
40-16-5
NYI
40-20-2
Mar 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
NBCSN, TVA, CITY
Saturday, March 14, 2015
7:00 PM ET
NBCSN, TVA, CITY
Montréal 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
53Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
P.K. Subban
47Points
P.K.
Subban
Defenseman
Montréal 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
30Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
18Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
63Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
44Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
John Tavares
29Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Anders Lee
20Goals
Anders
Lee
Center
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL614016585
TAMPA BAY623719680
DETROIT6034151179
BOSTON602922967
FLORIDA6126221365
OTTAWA5926231062
TORONTO612531555
BUFFALO621938543
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS603816682
NY ISLANDERS624020282
PITTSBURGH613517979
WASHINGTON6233191076
PHILADELPHIA6226251163
NEW JERSEY612527959
COLUMBUS602630456
CAROLINA592230751
  • MONTREAL
  • NY ISLANDERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL41026510213:26
11B. GallagherR1719181782016:33
14T. PlekanecC182471834019:08
20M. MalhotraC02-9401010:49
21D. Smith-PellyR5120781214:41
22D. WeiseR91416772012:34
25J. De La RoseL21-311213:25
27A. GalchenyukC1821111252516:28
28N. BeaulieuD162463616:04
43M. WeaverD0408614:28
49M. BournivalL3212747:50
51D. DesharnaisC92719691417:15
60C. ThomasL10-22679:05
64G. PaterynD00-13212:46
67M. PaciorettyL3023342352219:40
76P. SubbanD1235141216226:05
77T. GilbertD277532618:54
79A. MarkovD830141102625:04
81L. EllerC98-71023615:23
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. Price13491443.9352,944:02
35D. Tokarski363397.914755:20
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD81714961020:10
3T. HamonicD41916877721:37
11L. VisnovskyD49-263419:34
12J. BaileyL12191098816:04
13C. McDonaldR26424011:03
14T. HickeyD218-4591618:44
15C. ClutterbuckR57-4874812:37
17M. MartinL86-1738911:29
18R. StromeC1326211433715:05
27A. LeeC2012121432513:43
29B. NelsonC171961542216:08
37B. StraitD241442418:29
40M. GrabnerR64644412:32
44C. de HaanD1118762219:20
46M. DonovanD0339018:28
48K. MouillieratL110149:11
51F. NielsenC1125111291016:31
55J. BoychukD722151401021:41
86N. KuleminL1111-2902114:43
91J. TavaresC293442073620:23
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson398447.890995:14
41J. Halak11361248.9102,699:42